Acclaimed performer and multi-instrumentalist Tomás Doncker will celebrate his acclaimed “Big Apple Blues” …
South Orange
-
-
Columbia High School graduated 462 seniors on Wednesday, June 24 as the Class …
-
MaplewoodSchools / KidsSouth OrangeTowns
Columbia High School Students: Required Summer Math Packets
The following is a letter from South Orange – Maplewood School District Asst. Superintendent of Curriculum …
-
MaplewoodSchools / KidsSouth OrangeTowns
Summer Reading, Math for Middle-Schoolers: Suggested — Not Required
After the confusion and consternation caused by the issuing of required summer math and …
-
The Village of South Orange awarded an $11,500 contract to redesign its municipal website …
-
Eighth graders at South Orange Middle School and Maplewood Middle School enjoyed …
-
The South Orange Village Trustees will be holding a special meeting on Monday, …
-
GovernmentMaplewoodPolice and FireSchools / KidsSouth OrangeTowns
Collum: ‘COPS in Schools’ Grants Are About Community Outreach
This article has been updated with information from South Orange Police Chief James Chelel. …
-
MaplewoodSchools / KidsSouth OrangeTownsUncategorized
SOM Board of Ed Communications Committee Issues Action List, Creates Direct Emails
The South Orange-Maplewood Board of Education has followed up on a May communications …
-
The South Orange Village Board of Trustees voted on Monday night to appoint …

